Just stay and keep talking

Song Hye-kyo (Korean: 송혜교, born February 26, 1982) is a South Korean model and actress. She gained popularity through television dramas such as Autumn in My Heart (2000), All In (2003), and Full House (2004).

Sumber

Profile

Name: 송혜교 / Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
English name: Lorraine Song
Nicknames: Woodpecker, Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-26
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: eden9

TV Series

The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Full House (KBS, 2004)
Shining Days (SBS, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Soonpoong Clinic (SBS, 1998)
Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)
What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)
White Night 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)
Parade (SBS, 1998)
One of a Pair / Partner (SBS, 1998)
Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)
First Love (KBS2, 1996)
Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

Movies

Nobody Somebody (2011)
The Grand Master (2010)
Camellia Love for Sale (2010)
Fetish (2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
My Girl and I (2005)

Trivia

Education: Sook Myung Women’s Junior High School, Eun Kwang Women’s High School, Se Jong University (Arts major)
Hobbies: Stitching-knitting and perfumes collecting
Specialty: Piano
Religion: Buddhism/Christianity (Roman Catholic)
Debut: 1996 SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand) model search Grand Prize winner, 1996 KBS Sunday morning drama, Happy Morning
She is a former figure skater

Sumber

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: