Just stay and keep talking

Posts tagged ‘poto’

Gallery

Maher Zain

Nama lahir: Maher Zain
Lahir: 16 Maret 1981 Tripoli, Lebanon
Asal: Tripoli
Genre: R&B, Musik jiwa, Musik pop, Musik dunia, Musik akustik
Pekerjaan: Penyanyi, musisi, penulis lagu, komposer
Tahun aktif: 2009–sekarang
Label: Awakening Records, Sony Music[1]
Situs web: http://www.maherzaintube.com/

Maher Zain adalah penyanyi R&B Swedia, penulis lagu dan produser musik asal Lebanon. Dia juga tinggal untuk sementara di Amerika Serikat. Album debutnya Thank You Allah, dengan 13 lagu dan dua lagu bonus dirilis pada 1 November 2009, dengan Versi Perkusi eksklusif dan Versi Perancis dirilis tak lama kemudian. Dia bernyanyi terutama dalam bahasa Inggris, namun juga, antara lain, dalam bahasa Perancis, Arab, Urdu, Turki, Melayu, dan Indonesia . Lagu yang berkesan menurutnya adalah lagu dengan judul Thank you Allah. Karena lagu tersebut diakui mewakili perjalanan hidupnya. From wrong to the right way.

Sumber

Gallery

Jang Hyuk

As a child, Jang Hyuk spent most of his life in Busan, his birth place before making his drama debut in the SBS drama Model in 1996. Jang Hyuk gained popularity in Asia since making the comedy film Windstruck, with Jun Ji Hyun as the co-lead role and himself as the lead role. Like Song Seung Hun, Jang was also called to serve the army in 2004 as he had attempted to evade serving.

Profile

Name: 장혁 / Jang Hyuk (Jang Hyeok)
Real name: 정용준 / Jung Yong Joon (Jeong Yong Jun)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Dec-20
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O
Family: Wife/dancer Kim Yeo Jin (김여진) and 2 sons
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Tree With Deep Roots (SBS, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Ai Shang Nu Zhu Bo (ZJSTV, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Ryokiteki na Kanojo (TBS, 2008) “cameo”
Robber (SBS, 2008)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
School (KBS, 2002)
The Earth of Wang Reung (SBS, 2000)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Love You and Love You (SBS, 1998)
Model (SBS, 1996)

Movies

The Client (2011)
Rabbit and Lizard (2009)
Five Senses of Eros (2009)
Penthouse Elephant (2008)
Dance of the Dragon (2007)
Beastie Boys (2007)
Windstruck (2004)
Please Teach Me English (2003)
Public Toilet (2002)
Jungle Juice (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Zzang (1998)

Sumber

Gallery

Lee Min Ho

Lee Min Ho (Hangul: 이민호, born June 22, 1987) is a South Korean actor who is best known for his leading role in 2009 as ‘Gu Jun Pyo’, the leader of the group of students known as F4, in the South Korean television series Boys Over Flowers. He started his career in small drama roles in 2006, but he came to prominence with his acting role in Boys Over Flowers. He has subsequently appeared in the 2010 romantic comedy drama Personal Taste and the 2011 action drama City Hunter.

Sumber

Profile

Name: 이민호 / Lee Min Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1987-Jun-22
Height: 185cm
Weight: 69kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Entertainment Company: Starhaus Entertainment

TV Shows

City Hunter (SBS, 2011)
Personal Preference (MBC, 2010)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Get Up (MBC, 2008)
I’m Sam as Heo Mo Se (KBS2, 2007)
Mackerel Run (SBS, 2007)
Secret Campus (EBS, 2006)
Love Hymn (MBC, 2005)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2004)

Movies

Our School E.T (2008)
Public Enemy Returns (2008)
Humming (2007)
Arang (2006)
Ghost Lives (2004)
Repechage (1997)

Sumber

Gallery

Dudy NuNo dan Dian Komting

Sesama alumni MP Unair yang sukses meniti karir di dunia hiburan Dudy yang sukses sebagai vocalis The NuNo dan Dian Komting yang sukses sebagai conductor Big Truck Orchestra

Gallery

Ji Jin-Hee

Ji Jin-hee (June 24, 1971) is a South Korean actor best known for his leading roles in various South Korean TV series that include Miss Kim’s Million Dollar Quest, Love Letter, Spring Days, and the highly popular and successful historical dramas Dae Jang Geum and Dong Yi .

Sumber

Profile

Name: 지진희 / Ji Jin Hee (Ji Jin Hui)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1971-Jun-24
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: B
Family: Wife Lee Su Yon (since 2004)
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

TV Shows

Take Care of Us, Captain (SBS, 2012)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Telecinema Paradise (SBS, 2009)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Star’s Lover (SBS, 2008) cameo
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
The 100th Bride (2005)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million (SBS, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
Passing Rain (MBC/Fuji TV, 2002)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Su (2006)
Perhaps Love (2005)
If You Were Me (2003)
H (2002)

Sumber

Tag Cloud